Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
CCentene Corporation logo
CNCNYSE

Centene Corporation

Centene Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 27
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 28
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 6:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 27
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 27
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 5
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 28
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jan 28
Est.
Earnings 20:10 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 18
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 17
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 27
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $194.78B YoY +19.4%
Operating income $-7.62B margin -3.9%
Net income $-6.67B YoY -301.9%
EPS $-13.53 YoY -313.7%
P/E —
ROE -33.4% Equity ratio 26% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue 46,62048,74249,69049,72549,94453,579
Operating income 1,534-458-6,954-1,2321,8611,198
Net income 1,311-253-6,631-1,1001,5411,091
Operating CF 1,5102,079-7,8433,2754,366—

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 8.5%未開示 91.5%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 8.5%未開示 91.5%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCAMERIPRISE FINANCI 1.7%AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INCLYRICAL ASSET MANA 0.4%LYRICAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LPBank of New York M 0.4%Bank of New York Mellon CorpNinety One UK Ltd 0.3%Ninety One UK LtdRussell Investment 0.3%Russell Investments Group, Ltd.LSV ASSET MANAGEME 0.3%LSV ASSET MANAGEMENTTHOMPSON SIEGEL & 0.3%THOMPSON SIEGEL & WALMSLEY LLCPacker & Co Ltd 0.2%Packer & Co LtdMARSHALL WACE, LLP 0.2%MARSHALL WACE, LLP20132015201720192021202320252026
GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCAMERIPRISE FINANCI 1.7%AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INCLYRICAL ASSET MANA 0.4%LYRICAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LPBank of New York M 0.4%Bank of New York Mellon CorpNinety One UK Ltd 0.3%Ninety One UK LtdRussell Investment 0.3%Russell Investments Group, Ltd.LSV ASSET MANAGEME 0.3%LSV ASSET MANAGEMENTTHOMPSON SIEGEL & 0.3%THOMPSON SIEGEL & WALMSLEY LLCPacker & Co Ltd 0.2%Packer & Co LtdMARSHALL WACE, LLP 0.2%MARSHALL WACE, LLP13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 12,987,512 2.2% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 10,128,198 1.7% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 103社) 3,179,174 0.5% 13F
LYRICAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LP 2,532,698 0.4% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 2,503,994 0.4% 13F
Ninety One UK Ltd 1,791,325 0.3% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 1,691,542 0.3% 13F
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT 1,658,022 0.3% 13F
THOMPSON SIEGEL & WALMSLEY LLC 1,546,528 0.3% 13F
Packer & Co Ltd 1,415,000 0.2% 13F
MARSHALL WACE, LLP 1,242,592 0.2% 13F
Focused Investors LLC 1,233,150 0.2% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 1,108,590 0.2% 13F
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. 1,093,726 0.2% 13F
RHUMBLINE ADVISERS 1,003,311 0.2% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 764,354 0.1% 13F
WEDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L L P/NC 746,025 0.1% 13F
DANSKE BANK A/S 536,614 0.1% 13F
ARGA Investment Management, LP 479,954 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND 387,306 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 354,873 0.1% 13F
QV Investors Inc. 316,132 0.1% 13F
Jump Financial, LLC 263,236 0.0% 13F
ADAMS DIVERSIFIED EQUITY FUND, INC. 226,500 0.0% 13F
NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC 210,204 0.0% 13F
DNB Asset Management AS 207,406 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

4/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✗ Positive ROA ROA -8.7%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $5.09B
✗ ROA improved YoY 4.0% → -8.7%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $5.09B / net income $-6.67B
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 32.0% → 26.0%
✗ Current ratio improved 1.11× → 1.10×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 495,907,000 → 491,757,000
✗ Gross margin improved 10.5% → 7.3%
✓ Asset turnover improved 1.98× → 2.54×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 26.0%
Current ratio 1.1×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Loss (net loss $6.67B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$48.7B$97.4B$146.1B$194.8B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 40,60748,38260,11674,639111,115125,982144,547153,999163,071194,777
Operating income 1,2631,1991,4581,7813,0821,7841,3182,9303,175-7,623
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 5628289001,3211,8081,3471,2022,7023,305-6,674
Total assets 20,19721,85530,90140,99468,71978,37576,87084,64182,44576,747
Equity 5,8956,85010,91712,55125,77326,79524,05725,84026,41019,953

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.76$2.40$1.16$3.19$3.17$2.31$2.09$4.97$6.33$-13.53
ROE 9.5%12.1%8.2%10.5%7.0%5.0%5.0%10.5%12.5%-33.4%
Operating CF 1,8511,4891,2341,4835,5034,2056,2618,0531545,088
Investing CF -2,469-1,254-4,585-1,532-6,955-3,299-2,921-1,191-1,052472
Financing CF 2,717-82.04,6126,8322601,362-4,197-1,658-2,406-1,621
FCF ————4,6343,2955,2577,254-4904,321

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-10-04) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data