Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
CCummins Inc. logo
CMINYSE

Cummins Inc.

Cummins Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 21
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $2
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 4
Earnings 10:00
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 5
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Nov 6
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 5
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 10:00
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 20
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $2
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Feb 2
Est.
Earnings 7:40 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 11
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 14
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $33.67B YoY -1.3%
Operating income $4.03B margin 12.0%
Net income $2.96B YoY -27.3%
EPS $20.62 EPS is sourced from a different data provider than net income (for reference)
P/E 34.1× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 22.1% Equity ratio 39% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue 8,1748,6438,3178,5368,3989,457
Operating income 1,1341,2268527819491,279
Net income 850928559620680—
Operating CF -3.005401,1911,327309—

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 56.7%未開示 43.3%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 56.7%未開示 43.3%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 5.9%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.7%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.4%STATE STREET CORPFMR LLC 2.7%FMR LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCFisher Asset Manag 1.7%Fisher Asset Management, LLCMORGAN STANLEY 1.5%MORGAN STANLEYBANK OF AMERICA CO 0.9%BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/NORTHERN TRUST COR 0.9%NORTHERN TRUST CORP20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 5.9%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 3.7%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.4%STATE STREET CORPFMR LLC 2.7%FMR LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCFisher Asset Manag 1.7%Fisher Asset Management, LLCMORGAN STANLEY 1.5%MORGAN STANLEYBANK OF AMERICA CO 0.9%BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/NORTHERN TRUST COR 0.9%NORTHERN TRUST CORP13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1871社) 44,354,578 22.0% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 11,835,524 5.9% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 8,975,971 4.5% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 7,498,010 3.7% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 6,807,690 3.4% 13F
FMR LLC 5,428,312 2.7% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 3,746,388 1.9% 13F
Fisher Asset Management, LLC 3,497,060 1.7% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 3,066,481 1.5% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 1,757,248 0.9% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 1,722,109 0.9% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 1,581,160 0.8% 13F
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC 1,495,891 0.7% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 1,397,602 0.7% 13F
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA 1,086,048 0.5% 13F
Boston Partners 1,064,945 0.5% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 1,004,748 0.5% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 978,409 0.5% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 966,996 0.5% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 931,380 0.5% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 914,834 0.5% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 886,158 0.4% 13F
STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP 840,971 0.4% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 777,801 0.4% 13F
First Eagle Investment Management, LLC 747,166 0.4% 13F
Amundi 746,679 0.4% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

6/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 8.7%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $3.62B
✗ ROA improved YoY 12.9% → 8.7%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $3.62B / net income $2.96B
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 32.6% → 36.3%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.31× → 1.76×
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 137,481,164 → 138,165,463
✓ Gross margin improved 24.7% → 25.3%
✗ Asset turnover improved 1.08× → 0.99×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 39.4%
Current ratio 1.8×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 41%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $2.96B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$8.5B$17.1B$25.6B$34.1B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 17,50920,42823,77123,57119,81124,02128,07434,06534,10233,670
Operating income 1,8802,3342,7862,7002,2692,7062,9291,7613,7504,025
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income ————1,8112,1642,1838404,0682,957
Total assets 15,01118,07519,06219,73722,62423,71030,29932,00531,54033,992
Equity 6,8757,2597,3487,5078,9899,40110,2259,90411,30813,408

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $8.25$5.99$13.20$14.54$12.07$14.74$15.20$5.19$28.55$20.62
ROE ————20.1%23.0%21.3%8.5%36.0%22.1%
Operating CF 1,9392,2772,3783,1812,7222,2561,9623,9661,4873,621
Investing CF -917-1,052-974-1,150-719-873-4,172-1,643-1,782-1,731
Financing CF -1,413-1,074-1,400-2,095280-2,2271,669-2,177-173-772
FCF ————2,1471,5221,0462,7532792,386

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-10-04) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data