Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
CCboe Global Markets logo
CBOE

Cboe Global Markets

Cboe Global Markets
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 30
Earnings 7:30 approx.
Q3 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 28
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.72
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 3
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 31
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 1
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 6
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 31
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 1
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 30
Est.
Earnings 7:30 approx.
Q3 earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 27
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.72
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 29
Est.
Earnings 7:30 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 17
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
May 18
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $4.71B YoY +15.1%
Operating income $1.47B margin 31.1%
Net income $1.10B YoY +43.8%
EPS $10.46 YoY +44.5%
P/E 25.2× Slightly rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 21.4% Equity ratio 55% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue 1,1951,1741,1421,2041,273—
Operating income 354339370429506476
Net income 251235301314386353
Operating CF 9132344373271,960—

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2017–2026)

機関投資家 5.6%未開示 94.4%2017201820192020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 5.6%未開示 94.4%17Q318Q219Q119Q420Q321Q222Q122Q423Q324Q225Q126Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.7%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBank of New York M 0.4%Bank of New York Mellon CorpSumitomo Mitsui Tr 0.2%Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.RHUMBLINE ADVISERS 0.2%RHUMBLINE ADVISERSE. Ohman J:or Asse 0.2%E. Ohman J:or Asset Management ABBNP PARIBAS FINANC 0.2%BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETSCALIFORNIA STATE T 0.2%CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2017201820192020202120222023202420252026
GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.7%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCBank of New York M 0.4%Bank of New York Mellon CorpSumitomo Mitsui Tr 0.2%Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.RHUMBLINE ADVISERS 0.2%RHUMBLINE ADVISERSE. Ohman J:or Asse 0.2%E. Ohman J:or Asset Management ABBNP PARIBAS FINANC 0.2%BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETSCALIFORNIA STATE T 0.2%CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM17Q318Q219Q119Q420Q321Q222Q122Q423Q324Q225Q126Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 3,087,556 2.7% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 501,135 0.4% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 95社) 424,655 0.4% 13F
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. 260,244 0.2% 13F
RHUMBLINE ADVISERS 221,695 0.2% 13F
E. Ohman J:or Asset Management AB 188,877 0.2% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 186,347 0.2% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 178,429 0.2% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 140,917 0.1% 13F
Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp 126,981 0.1% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 118,197 0.1% 13F
Titan Investment Solutions Ltd 105,268 0.1% 13F
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT ASSOCIATION OF COLORADO 102,499 0.1% 13F
DANSKE BANK A/S 102,389 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 88,689 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND 75,962 0.1% 13F
ISTHMUS PARTNERS, LLC 56,042 0.0% 13F
Liontrust Investment Partners LLP 54,986 0.0% 13F
Jump Financial, LLC 45,807 0.0% 13F
KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS 38,800 0.0% 13F
O'Brien Greene & Co. Inc 37,875 0.0% 13F
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP 32,204 0.0% 13F
NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC 31,510 0.0% 13F
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO 30,494 0.0% 13F
HIGHLAND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 29,870 0.0% 13F
Longbow Finance SA 29,796 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 55.2%
Current ratio 1.9×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 24%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.10B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$1.2B$2.4B$3.5B$4.7B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 7032,229——3,4273,4953,9593,7744,0954,714
Operating income 2983725995376628064901,0581,0981,467
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 1874024273754685292357617651,100
Total assets 4775,2665,3215,1146,5176,8156,9997,4887,7899,305
Equity 3183,1113,2413,3563,3493,6053,4653,9854,2805,138

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $2.27$3.70$3.78$3.35$4.28$4.93$2.20$7.16$7.24$10.46
ROE 58.8%12.9%13.2%11.2%14.0%14.7%6.8%19.1%17.9%21.4%
Operating CF 2303745356331,4595976511,0761,1011,753
Investing CF -84.4-1,437-25.6-15.9-431-353-835-55.1-142450
Financing CF -1501,100-372-663-202-20081.7-656-495-372
FCF ————1,4115465911,0311,0401,682

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-09-20) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data