Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
CCarrier Global Corporation logo
CARRNYSE

Carrier Global Corporation

Carrier Global Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 29
Earnings 7:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 12
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.24
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 28
Earnings 7:30
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 30
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 5
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 20
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.24
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 28
Est.
Earnings 6:55 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 8
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 16
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 29
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $21.75B YoY -3.3%
Operating income $2.17B margin 10.0%
Net income $1.48B YoY -73.5%
EPS $1.74 YoY -72.1%
P/E 46.5× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE —

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 5,1485,2186,1135,5794,8375,341
Operating income 37962990353954.0259
Net income 2,56941259142862.0238
Operating CF 3664834535681,36879.0

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2020–2026)

機関投資家 77.6%未開示 22.4%2020202120222023202420252026
機関投資家 77.6%未開示 22.4%20Q120Q321Q121Q322Q122Q323Q123Q324Q124Q325Q125Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

Capital Research G 13.3%Capital Research Global InvestorsBlackRock, Inc. 6.6%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.8%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.2%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.8%STATE STREET CORPDodge & Cox 3%Dodge & CoxCapital World Inve 2.2%Capital World InvestorsGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCFisher Asset Manag 1.5%Fisher Asset Management, LLCMORGAN STANLEY 1.4%MORGAN STANLEY2020202120222023202420252026
Capital Research G 13.3%Capital Research Global InvestorsBlackRock, Inc. 6.6%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.8%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 4.2%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.8%STATE STREET CORPDodge & Cox 3%Dodge & CoxCapital World Inve 2.2%Capital World InvestorsGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCFisher Asset Manag 1.5%Fisher Asset Management, LLCMORGAN STANLEY 1.4%MORGAN STANLEY20Q120Q321Q121Q322Q122Q323Q123Q324Q124Q325Q125Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1428社) 197,454,447 22.5% 13F
Capital Research Global Investors 116,392,662 13.3% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 57,878,658 6.6% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 51,343,702 5.8% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 36,511,692 4.2% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 33,509,413 3.8% 13F
Dodge & Cox 26,622,273 3.0% 13F
Capital World Investors 19,715,766 2.2% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 17,643,619 2.0% 13F
Fisher Asset Management, LLC 13,029,802 1.5% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 12,261,215 1.4% 13F
Capital International Investors 10,716,062 1.2% 13F
BROWN ADVISORY INC 8,093,705 0.9% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 8,047,828 0.9% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 7,943,454 0.9% 13F
Fiera Capital Corp 6,666,102 0.8% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 6,592,682 0.8% 13F
PineStone Asset Management Inc. 6,572,910 0.7% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 6,506,764 0.7% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 6,291,311 0.7% 13F
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC 5,941,125 0.7% 13F
Nuveen, LLC 5,640,617 0.6% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 5,482,734 0.6% 13F
SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP 4,990,296 0.6% 13F
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. 4,944,159 0.6% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 4,936,240 0.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

4/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 4.0%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $2.51B
✗ ROA improved YoY 15.0% → 4.0%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $2.51B / net income $1.48B
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 38.5% → 38.0%
✗ Current ratio improved 1.25× → 1.20×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 878,337,677 → 836,141,122
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.60× → 0.58×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio —
Current ratio 1.2×
Years of positive operating CF 8 of last 8 yrs
Payout ratio 61%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.48B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$5.6B$11.2B$16.9B$22.5B FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 18,91418,60817,45620,61317,28818,95122,48621,747
Operating income 3,6372,4913,0832,6453,9842,1602,6462,172
Ordinary income ————————
Net income ——2,0061,7013,5341,3495,6041,484
Total assets —22,40625,09326,17226,08632,82237,40337,190
Equity ——6,5787,094————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $3.16$2.44$2.29$1.92$4.19$1.61$6.24$1.74
ROE ——30.5%24.0%————
Operating CF 2,0552,0631,6922,2371,7432,6075632,513
Investing CF 415-2591,106-6921,745-660-2,025-307
Financing CF -2,627-1,982-681-1,562-2,9314,612-4,636-4,672
FCF ——1,3801,8931,3902,13844.02,121

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-09-20) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data