Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
BSRRNASDAQ

Sierra Bancorp

Sierra Bancorp
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 3
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 2
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue —
Operating income —
Net income $42M YoY +4.4%
EPS $3.14 YoY +10.6%
P/E —
ROE 11.6% Equity ratio 10% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q3FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue ——5.86——5.99
Operating income ——————
Net income 10.69.1010.69.7012.59.92
Operating CF —40.6——11.1—

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 49.1%未開示 50.9%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 49.1%未開示 50.9%13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 8.1%BlackRock, Inc.DIMENSIONAL FUND A 6%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCPRIVATE MANAGEMENT 3.4%PRIVATE MANAGEMENT GROUP INCMANUFACTURERS LIFE 2.3%MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THEJANUS HENDERSON GR 2.2%JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLCAMERICAN CENTURY C 2%AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCSTATE STREET CORP 1.7%STATE STREET CORPFMR LLC 1.4%FMR LLC20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 8.1%BlackRock, Inc.DIMENSIONAL FUND A 6%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.5%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCPRIVATE MANAGEMENT 3.4%PRIVATE MANAGEMENT GROUP INCMANUFACTURERS LIFE 2.3%MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THEJANUS HENDERSON GR 2.2%JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLCAMERICAN CENTURY C 2%AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.9%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCSTATE STREET CORP 1.7%STATE STREET CORPFMR LLC 1.4%FMR LLC13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
BlackRock, Inc. 1,244,911 8.1% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 929,226 6.0% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 90社) 847,691 5.5% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 540,451 3.5% 13F
PRIVATE MANAGEMENT GROUP INC 524,224 3.4% 13F
MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE 359,946 2.3% 13F
JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC 344,133 2.2% 13F
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC 301,865 2.0% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 285,344 1.9% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 266,960 1.7% 13F
FMR LLC 215,497 1.4% 13F
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC 180,847 1.2% 13F
CSM Advisors, LLC 164,170 1.1% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 160,736 1.0% 13F
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 139,676 0.9% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 130,601 0.8% 13F
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 129,232 0.8% 13F
BANC FUNDS CO LLC 113,255 0.7% 13F
HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 107,359 0.7% 13F
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 98,619 0.6% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 93,399 0.6% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 85,004 0.6% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 77,035 0.5% 13F
Empowered Funds, LLC 76,232 0.5% 13F
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT 70,100 0.5% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 69,498 0.5% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 9.5%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $42M)

Performance history

Last 10 years

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue ——————————
Operating income ——————————
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 17.619.529.736.035.443.033.734.840.642.3
Total assets 2,0332,3402,5232,5943,2213,3713,6093,7303,6143,829
Equity 206256273309344362304338357365

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $1.30$1.38$1.94$2.35$2.33$2.82$2.25$2.37$2.84$3.14
ROE 8.5%7.6%10.9%11.6%10.3%11.9%11.1%10.3%11.4%11.6%
Operating CF 15.640.730.446.740.052.733.653.257.233.7
Investing CF -21.3-51.7-188-53.3-62720.6-481-83.7141-183
Financing CF 77.6-39.316212.557911326731.9-176185
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-09-06) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data