Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
BBiogen Inc. logo
BIIBNASDAQ

Biogen Inc.

Biogen Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 28
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 30
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 1
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 29
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 6
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 30
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 4
Est.
Earnings 6:30 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 12
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jun 10
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 28
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $9.89B YoY +2.2%
Operating income $2.47B margin 25.0%
Net income $1.29B YoY -20.8%
EPS $8.83 YoY -21.2%
P/E 21.5× Fair Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE —

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 2,4552,4312,6462,5352,2792,478
Operating income 451625852607386460
Net income 267241635467-48.9320
Operating CF 533259183986265646

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 45.9%未開示 54.1%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 45.9%未開示 54.1%13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 5.5%BlackRock, Inc.PRIMECAP MANAGEMEN 5.1%PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/FMR LLC 4.4%FMR LLCVANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.3%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 2.5%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 2.3%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.5%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCWELLINGTON MANAGEM 1%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 5.5%BlackRock, Inc.PRIMECAP MANAGEMEN 5.1%PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/FMR LLC 4.4%FMR LLCVANGUARD CAPITAL M 3.3%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCSTATE STREET CORP 2.5%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 2.3%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.5%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCWELLINGTON MANAGEM 1%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP13Q214Q315Q417Q118Q219Q320Q422Q123Q224Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 920社) 36,162,609 12.6% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 15,974,601 5.5% 13F
PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ 14,757,607 5.1% 13F
FMR LLC 12,807,541 4.4% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 9,537,417 3.3% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 7,167,922 2.5% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 6,531,727 2.3% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 4,342,602 1.5% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 2,961,641 1.0% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 2,170,940 0.8% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 1,923,557 0.7% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 1,745,255 0.6% 13F
Boston Partners 1,700,078 0.6% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 1,446,579 0.5% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 1,377,568 0.5% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 1,349,832 0.5% 13F
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. 1,160,989 0.4% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 1,156,369 0.4% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 1,149,394 0.4% 13F
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP 1,079,861 0.4% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 1,079,119 0.4% 13F
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 1,063,828 0.4% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 1,051,094 0.4% 13F
Pictet Asset Management Holding SA 913,328 0.3% 13F
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO 825,531 0.3% 13F
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. 809,617 0.3% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9 1 of 9 items lack data

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 4.4%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $2.20B
✗ ROA improved YoY 5.8% → 4.4%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $2.20B / net income $1.29B
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 59.6% → 62.0%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.35× → 2.68×
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 145,800,000 → 146,800,000
— Gross margin improved No data
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.34× → 0.34×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio —
Current ratio 2.7×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $1.29B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$3.6B$7.2B$10.8B$14.4B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 11,44912,27413,45314,37813,44510,98210,1739,8369,6769,891
Operating income 5,1525,3465,8897,0434,5502,8412,9021,8312,2192,469
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 3,7032,5394,4315,8894,0011,5563,0471,1611,6321,293
Total assets 22,87723,65325,28927,23424,61923,87724,55426,84528,04929,440
Equity 12,14012,61313,04013,34310,70010,89613,39814,799——

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $16.96$11.94$21.63$31.47$24.86$10.44$20.96$8.02$11.21$8.83
ROE 30.5%20.1%34.0%44.1%37.4%14.3%22.7%7.8%——
Operating CF 4,5874,5516,1887,0794,2303,6401,3841,5472,8762,205
Investing CF -2,485-2,963-2,046471-609-5641,577-4,101-799-1,371
Financing CF -1,053-2,380-4,472-5,860-5,273-2,086-1,747149-684-302
FCF ————3,6783,3451,1411,2362,5161,969

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-08-30) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data