Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
BBaxter International Inc. logo
BAXNYSE

Baxter International Inc.

Baxter International Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 29
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 28
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.01
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 30
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Apr 30
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 12
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Oct 30
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 27
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.01
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 28
Est.
Earnings 7:15 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
May 10
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 29
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $11.24B YoY +5.7%
Operating income $-308M margin -2.7%
Net income $-957M YoY —
EPS $-1.87 YoY —
P/E —
ROE -15.6% Equity ratio 31% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue 2,6252,8102,8352,9742,7012,960
Operating income 58.0191172-24466.0217
Net income 12691.0-46.0-1,128-15.0126
Operating CF -193197105-380213—

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 15.6%未開示 84.3%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 15.6%未開示 84.3%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家その他未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

Dodge & Cox 9.5%Dodge & CoxGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCLSV ASSET MANAGEME 0.7%LSV ASSET MANAGEMENTRussell Investment 0.6%Russell Investments Group, Ltd.THOMPSON SIEGEL & 0.5%THOMPSON SIEGEL & WALMSLEY LLCBank of New York M 0.4%Bank of New York Mellon Corp20132015201720192021202320252026
Dodge & Cox 9.5%Dodge & CoxGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.3%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCLSV ASSET MANAGEME 0.7%LSV ASSET MANAGEMENTRussell Investment 0.6%Russell Investments Group, Ltd.THOMPSON SIEGEL & 0.5%THOMPSON SIEGEL & WALMSLEY LLCBank of New York M 0.4%Bank of New York Mellon Corp13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
Dodge & Cox 57,254,570 9.5% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 13,762,965 2.3% 13F
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT 4,061,200 0.7% 13F
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. 3,389,146 0.6% 13F
THOMPSON SIEGEL & WALMSLEY LLC 2,997,615 0.5% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 2,623,255 0.4% 13F
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS 1,908,721 0.3% 13F
GENDELL JEFFREY L 1,564,543 0.3% 13F
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP 1,475,294 0.2% 13F
その他機関投資家(13F 60社) 752,235 0.1% 13F
Parkwood LLC 612,839 0.1% 13F
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 603,121 0.1% 13F
GABELLI FUNDS LLC 498,000 0.1% 13F
GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL 427,368 0.1% 13F
NEW YORK STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM 376,368 0.1% 13F
NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC 337,625 0.1% 13F
Sciencast Management LP 320,608 0.1% 13F
Fiduciary Alliance LLC 258,062 0.0% 13F
MANNING & NAPIER ADVISORS LLC 248,374 0.0% 13F
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND 242,274 0.0% 13F
EVERETT HARRIS & CO /CA/ 154,753 0.0% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 135,963 0.0% 13F
MetLife Investment Management, LLC 120,176 0.0% 13F
KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS 113,100 0.0% 13F
Ally Financial Inc. 103,000 0.0% 13F
Jump Financial, LLC 81,581 0.0% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

5/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✗ Positive ROA ROA -4.8%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $845M
✗ ROA improved YoY -2.5% → -4.8%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $845M / net income $-957M
✓ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 27.0% → 30.6%
✓ Current ratio improved 1.36× → 2.31×
✗ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 511,624,996 → 514,490,045
✗ Gross margin improved 37.5% → 30.1%
✓ Asset turnover improved 0.41× → 0.56×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 30.6%
Current ratio 2.3×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 308%
Latest fiscal year result Loss (net loss $957M)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$3.0B$6.1B$9.1B$12.1B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 10,16310,58411,09911,36211,67312,14610,05710,36010,63611,244
Operating income 7451,2881,5841,7721,6161,350-2,84570714.0-308
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 4,9656021,5461,0011,1021,284-2,4332,656-649-957
Total assets 15,54617,11115,72018,19320,01933,52128,28728,27625,78220,055
Equity 8,2909,1247,8447,8828,6899,0775,8338,4026,9646,129

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $9.09$1.32$3.04$1.97$2.17$2.56$-4.83$5.25$-1.27$-1.87
ROE 59.9%6.6%19.7%12.7%12.7%14.1%-41.7%31.6%-9.3%-15.6%
Operating CF 1,6541,7142,0172,1041,8682,2221,2111,7261,019845
Investing CF -715-1,292-916-1,100-1,179-11,200-9313,213-6262,841
Financing CF -32493.0-2,603498-3458,245-1,438-3,489-1,081-4,216
FCF ————1,1591,5315911,034559323

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-08-16) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data