Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
BANRNASDAQ

Banner Corporation

Banner Corporation
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 4
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 5
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue —
Operating income $73M
Net income $195M YoY +15.7%
EPS $5.67 YoY +15.7%
P/E —
ROE 10.0% Equity ratio 12% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1FY26 Q2
Revenue ——————
Operating income 19.117.820.7—19.218.2
Net income 45.145.553.551.254.748.9
Operating CF 57.2———110—

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 88.8%未開示 11.2%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 88.8%未開示 11.2%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 14.2%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 6.4%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCDIMENSIONAL FUND A 6.2%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPSTATE STREET CORP 5.3%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.3%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCCHARLES SCHWAB INV 3.5%CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INCWELLINGTON MANAGEM 2.9%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPMANUFACTURERS LIFE 2.6%MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THEGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.5%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCUBS Group AG 2.3%UBS Group AG20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 14.2%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD PORTFOLIO 6.4%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCDIMENSIONAL FUND A 6.2%DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LPSTATE STREET CORP 5.3%STATE STREET CORPVANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.3%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCCHARLES SCHWAB INV 3.5%CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INCWELLINGTON MANAGEM 2.9%WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLPMANUFACTURERS LIFE 2.6%MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THEGEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.5%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCUBS Group AG 2.3%UBS Group AG13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 240社) 6,845,522 19.5% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 4,999,540 14.2% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 2,265,159 6.4% 13F
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP 2,177,070 6.2% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 1,869,246 5.3% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 1,524,536 4.3% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 1,217,566 3.5% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 1,022,471 2.9% 13F
MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE 905,453 2.6% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 862,329 2.5% 13F
UBS Group AG 795,054 2.3% 13F
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC 782,373 2.2% 13F
Nuveen, LLC 719,508 2.0% 13F
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC 664,996 1.9% 13F
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC 545,468 1.6% 13F
DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC 475,352 1.4% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 445,009 1.3% 13F
WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC 413,966 1.2% 13F
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP 412,300 1.2% 13F
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 408,864 1.2% 13F
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC 343,920 1.0% 13F
Fisher Asset Management, LLC 331,942 0.9% 13F
Aberdeen Group plc 315,076 0.9% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 304,426 0.9% 13F
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd 296,461 0.8% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 290,093 0.8% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 11.9%
Current ratio —
Years of positive operating CF 11 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio —
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $195M)

Performance history

Last 10 years

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue ——————————
Operating income 76.285.284.081.998.696.475.344.466.972.8
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 85.460.8137146116201195184169195
Total assets 9,7949,76311,87112,60415,03216,80515,83315,67016,20016,354
Equity 1,3061,2731,4791,5941,6661,6901,4561,6531,7741,946

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $2.52$1.85$4.16$4.20$3.29$5.81$5.70$5.35$4.90$5.67
ROE 6.5%4.8%9.2%9.2%7.0%11.9%13.4%11.1%9.5%10.0%
Operating CF -75.834730.8150125302238257293257
Investing CF 146-393-976-143-1,455-1,015-1,445192-371-225
Financing CF -84.860.195629.02,2561,614-685-438325-112
FCF ——————————

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-08-16) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data