Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
AAon plc logo
AONNYSE

Aon plc

Aon plc
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Oct 30
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.82
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 28
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 6
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend date
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 29
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 6:30
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 27
Filing Time TBD
Quarterly report (10-Q) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Oct 30
Est.
Ex-dividend Time TBD
Ex-dividend (predicted) $0.82
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Jan 29
Est.
Earnings 6:30 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 16
Est.
Filing Time TBD
Annual report (10-K) filing due (est.)
Add to Google Calendar
Jul 1
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Venue: 70 Sir John Rogerson's Quay, Dublin 2, Ireland (8:30 a.m. Irish Standard Time; virtual webcast at www.virtualshareholdermeeting.com/AON2026) Details
Add to Google Calendar
Past events
2026
Oct 28
Earnings 7:00
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 8:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $17.18B YoY +9.4%
Operating income $4.34B margin 25.3%
Net income $3.69B YoY +39.2%
EPS $17.11 YoY +36.3%
P/E 18.4× Fair Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 39.5% Equity ratio 18% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue 4,1474,7294,1553,9974,3005,034
Operating income 1,1471,5719538481,3371,807
Net income 7349825944701,7041,239
Operating CF 7759866889542,2091,106

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2013–2026)

機関投資家 53.2%未開示 46.8%20132015201720192021202320252026
機関投資家 53.2%未開示 46.8%13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 4.9%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCCapital World Inve 3.5%Capital World InvestorsSTATE STREET CORP 2.8%STATE STREET CORPMASSACHUSETTS FINA 2.5%MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/Dodge & Cox 2.4%Dodge & CoxMORGAN STANLEY 1.9%MORGAN STANLEYGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.6%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 1.4%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCBank of New York M 1%Bank of New York Mellon Corp20132015201720192021202320252026
BlackRock, Inc. 4.9%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 4.1%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCCapital World Inve 3.5%Capital World InvestorsSTATE STREET CORP 2.8%STATE STREET CORPMASSACHUSETTS FINA 2.5%MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/Dodge & Cox 2.4%Dodge & CoxMORGAN STANLEY 1.9%MORGAN STANLEYGEODE CAPITAL MANA 1.6%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 1.4%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCBank of New York M 1%Bank of New York Mellon Corp13Q114Q215Q316Q418Q119Q220Q321Q423Q124Q225Q426Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1056社) 61,783,991 18.6% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 16,148,507 4.9% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 13,581,756 4.1% 13F
Capital World Investors 11,477,788 3.5% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 9,219,773 2.8% 13F
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ 8,358,097 2.5% 13F
Dodge & Cox 8,116,095 2.4% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 6,374,945 1.9% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 5,244,309 1.6% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 4,559,035 1.4% 13F
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 3,321,092 1.0% 13F
DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt am Main 2,948,410 0.9% 13F
Independent Franchise Partners LLP 2,588,002 0.8% 13F
Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd. 2,516,637 0.8% 13F
FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 2,512,638 0.8% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 2,082,105 0.6% 13F
Boston Partners 1,955,032 0.6% 13F
WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC 1,952,379 0.6% 13F
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership 1,644,152 0.5% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 1,583,991 0.5% 13F
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ 1,582,680 0.5% 13F
Veritas Asset Management LLP 1,520,277 0.5% 13F
Amundi 1,502,890 0.5% 13F
Invesco Ltd. 1,486,623 0.4% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 1,355,094 0.4% 13F
POLEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 1,354,053 0.4% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

Banks, insurers, and other financial institutions are excluded from this score, as their financial structure differs fundamentally from typical operating companies.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 18.4%
Current ratio 1.1×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 16%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $3.69B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$4.3B$8.6B$12.9B$17.2B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 9,4099,99810,77011,01311,06612,19312,47913,37615,69817,181
Operating income 1,8111,0651,5442,1692,7812,0903,6693,7853,8354,344
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income ———1,5321,9691,2552,5892,5642,6543,695
Total assets 26,61526,08826,42229,40532,11431,91732,70433,95948,96550,784
Equity 5,4754,5834,1513,3753,4951,061-529-8266,1219,352

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $5.21$4.74$4.62$6.42$8.49$5.59$12.23$12.60$12.55$17.11
ROE ———45.4%56.3%118.3%-489.4%-310.4%43.4%39.5%
Operating CF 2,3267341,6861,8352,7832,1823,2193,4353,0353,481
Investing CF -9542,78731.0-229-67949.0-449-188-2,833286
Financing CF -1,286-3,265-1,699-247-1,772-1,924-1,790-2,865796-4,205
FCF ————2,6422,0453,0233,1832,8173,218

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-05) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Data provided by Twelve Data