Service is in preparation Official β release coming soon. Some features are still being adjusted.

Investical Earnings & investing calendar Earnings & investing calendar
/
AArista Networks, Inc. logo
ANETNYSE

Arista Networks, Inc.

Arista Networks, Inc.
Loading price data…
Loading price data…
Chart type
Interval
Moving averages
Up/down colors

Share screenshot

Recent & upcoming events

Aug 4
Earnings 16:30
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings call (第2四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
May 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 12
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
2025
Nov 4
Earnings Time TBD
Q3 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Aug 5
Earnings Time TBD
Q2 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
May 6
Earnings Time TBD
Q1 earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Feb 18
Earnings Time TBD
Full-year earnings
Add to Google Calendar
Nov 3
Earnings 16:30
Earnings announcement (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
Earnings 16:30
Earnings call (第3四半期)
Add to Google Calendar
2027
Feb 2
Est.
Earnings 16:05 approx.
FY earnings (predicted)
Add to Google Calendar
Jun 2
Est.
Shareholder meeting Time TBD
Annual meeting (est.)
Add to Google Calendar

KPI highlights

FY25
Revenue $9.01B YoY +28.6%
Operating income $3.86B margin 42.8%
Net income $3.51B YoY +23.1%
EPS $2.79 YoY +22.9%
P/E 52.2× Rich Rough PER guide (a simplified band — fair value varies by industry and growth stage): <10 Cheap / 10–15 Slightly cheap / 15–22 Fair / 22–35 Slightly rich / ≥35 Rich
ROE 28.4% Equity ratio 64% Typical equity ratios vary a lot by industry. Banks, brokerages, and other financial companies tend to run lower ratios because leverage (using other people's capital) is core to their business model — a low ratio there isn't a sign of financial weakness.

Quarterly fundamentals

Income & cash flow Unit: $1M
Quarter FY24 Q4FY25 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY26 Q1
Revenue ——2,2052,3082,4882,709
Operating income ——9869781,0331,158
Net income ——8898539561,023
Operating CF 9626421,0481,4211,3101,694

Company news

Ownership over time

Share of total shares outstanding (disclosed major holdings + undisclosed)(2014–2026)

機関投資家 67.7%未開示 32.3%2014201620182020202220242026
機関投資家 67.7%未開示 32.3%14Q215Q216Q217Q218Q219Q220Q221Q222Q223Q224Q225Q326Q1
機関投資家未開示・浮動株

「国内機関」は信託銀行の名義口座(年金・パッシブ・一部海外資本を含む)を集計し、実質保有者へは分解していません。分類は開示名称からの推定です。

Top shareholders — rank & share

BlackRock, Inc. 7.3%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCFMR LLC 4.1%FMR LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.7%STATE STREET CORPPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 2.3%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 2%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCCresset Asset Mana 1.6%Cresset Asset Management, LLCMORGAN STANLEY 1.5%MORGAN STANLEYCapital Research G 1.2%Capital Research Global Investors2014201620182020202220242026
BlackRock, Inc. 7.3%BlackRock, Inc.VANGUARD CAPITAL M 5.4%VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLCFMR LLC 4.1%FMR LLCSTATE STREET CORP 3.7%STATE STREET CORPPRICE T ROWE ASSOC 2.3%PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/GEODE CAPITAL MANA 2.2%GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCVANGUARD PORTFOLIO 2%VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLCCresset Asset Mana 1.6%Cresset Asset Management, LLCMORGAN STANLEY 1.5%MORGAN STANLEYCapital Research G 1.2%Capital Research Global Investors14Q215Q216Q217Q218Q219Q220Q221Q222Q223Q224Q225Q326Q1

Top shareholders — actual figures (as of 2026)

Holder Shares held Ratio Source
その他機関投資家(13F 1794社) 320,999,606 25.4% 13F
BlackRock, Inc. 91,907,642 7.3% 13F
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 68,270,206 5.4% 13F
FMR LLC 52,306,626 4.1% 13F
STATE STREET CORP 46,761,991 3.7% 13F
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 29,321,973 2.3% 13F
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 27,229,280 2.2% 13F
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 25,839,674 2.0% 13F
Cresset Asset Management, LLC 20,692,711 1.6% 13F
MORGAN STANLEY 18,505,177 1.5% 13F
Capital Research Global Investors 14,759,167 1.2% 13F
Nuveen, LLC 12,597,466 1.0% 13F
UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC 10,620,742 0.8% 13F
NORTHERN TRUST CORP 10,143,211 0.8% 13F
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC 10,132,041 0.8% 13F
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC 10,028,607 0.8% 13F
SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP 9,757,153 0.8% 13F
Amundi 9,064,443 0.7% 13F
DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ 8,969,142 0.7% 13F
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 8,459,045 0.7% 13F
DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt am Main 8,324,510 0.7% 13F
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC 8,053,919 0.6% 13F
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP 7,970,512 0.6% 13F
AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 7,951,013 0.6% 13F
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC 7,646,139 0.6% 13F
Legal & General Group Plc 7,465,485 0.6% 13F

Source:SEC EDGAR(DEF 14A・13D/G・13F) Classification inferred from disclosed names

F-Score (Piotroski)

4/9

Checks financial health against 9 criteria and shows how many are met as a fraction (more ✓ marks is healthier). Items with no data are shown as “—” — they're simply excluded from judgment, not counted against the score.

✓ Positive ROA ROA 18.1%
✓ Positive operating cash flow $4.37B
✗ ROA improved YoY 20.3% → 18.1%
✓ Operating CF exceeds net income (accrual quality) OCF $4.37B / net income $3.51B
✗ Equity ratio improved* Substitute for the original “decrease in long-term debt” 71.2% → 63.6%
✗ Current ratio improved 4.36× → 3.05×
✓ No dilution (shares outstanding did not increase) 1,261,334,000 → 1,256,500,000
✗ Gross margin improved 64.1% → 64.1%
✗ Asset turnover improved 0.50× → 0.46×

This score is reference information based on our own financial metrics. It is NOT a credit rating issued by a credit rating agency under Article 66-27 of the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act, and is NOT investment advice or a recommendation. Make investment decisions at your own responsibility.

Fact checklist

FY25
Equity ratio 63.6%
Current ratio 3.0×
Years of positive operating CF 12 of last 12 yrs
Payout ratio 0%
Latest fiscal year result Profit (net income $3.51B)

Performance history

Last 10 years
$0.0B$2.3B$4.5B$6.8B$9.0B FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25

Income & assets

Unit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue 1,1291,6462,1512,4112,3182,9484,3815,8607,0039,006
Operating income 2434702738067009251,5272,2572,9453,856
Ordinary income ——————————
Net income 1844233288606358411,3522,0872,8523,511
Total assets 1,7292,4613,0824,1854,7395,7346,7759,95714,04419,449
Equity 1,1081,6622,1432,8953,3203,9794,8867,2199,99512,371

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Indicators & cash flow

*Split-adjustedUnit: $1M
Item FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25
EPS $0.17$0.37$0.27$0.70$0.52$0.69$1.10$1.69$2.27$2.79
ROE 16.6%25.5%15.3%29.7%19.1%21.1%27.7%28.9%28.5%28.4%
Operating CF 1746325039637351,0164932,0343,7084,372
Investing CF -326-391-755-284-609-926216-688-2,457-3,576
Financing CF 32.751.542.9-218-346-361-655-83.8-422-1,596
FCF ————7209514482,0003,6764,252

A “—” means data wasn't available for that period — it's not a display error or an unusual value.

Source: SEC EDGAR (10-K, etc.) (fetched 2026-07-05) *Some metrics supplemented from additional sources

Key financial metrics

High ROE ✓ 3-year revenue growth ✓

Sector positioning

Relative standing within the sector

Data provided by Twelve Data